Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Andrewk (talk | contribs)
Add Security Guidance Page
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]]
| [[Security Guidance]] on the use of IMSMA.
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
|-
|-
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}}
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}}
| [[Start-up IMSMA Server]]
| [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]]
|  '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]]
|  '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]]
|-
|-
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
| [[Start-up IMSMA Server]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]]
|-
|-
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]]
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]]
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]]  
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG'''  ]] is not working
| [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG'''  ]] is not working
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]] - Date issues
|
|-
| [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start
| [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]]  
| [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]]  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start
| [[Java automatic update]]
| [[Understanding Configuration Options]]
| [[Understanding Configuration Options]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Java automatic update]]
| [[Java error during installation]]
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Java error during installation]]
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
|-
|  
| [[XML Documentation]]
| [[XML Documentation]]
|
|

Latest revision as of 15:45, 5 October 2021