Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Add Security Guidance Page |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]] | | [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Security Guidance]] on the use of IMSMA. | ||
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]] | | '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}} | | [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]] | ||
| '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]] | | '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]] | | [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]] | ||
| | | [[Start-up IMSMA Server]] | ||
| '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]] | | '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]] | | [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems | | [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems | ||
| [[ | | [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]] | | [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG''' ]] is not working | | [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG''' ]] is not working | ||
| [[Not | | [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]] - Date issues | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working | | [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working | ||
| [[ | | [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start | | [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start | ||
| | | [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Java automatic update]] | | [[Java automatic update]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Understanding Configuration Options]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Java error during installation]] | | [[Java error during installation]] | ||
| [[ | | Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]] | | [[Language Issues | Language issues]] | ||
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| [[XML Documentation]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
| '''[[Downloads]]''' | | '''[[Downloads]]''' | ||
| '''[[TeamViewer]]''' | | '''[[TeamViewer]]''' | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||