Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Add Security Guidance Page |
||
| (74 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| style="width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="320"| [[ArcEngine/Java issue]] | |||
| [[Manually create PGSQL service]] | |||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Combine several zip files]] | |||
| [[Manually delete IMSMA Remote Entry service]] | |||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Create ODBC source]] | |||
| [[Manually delete PGSQL service]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Data Dictionary]] | |||
| [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
'''[[ | | Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]] | ||
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]] | |||
'''[[ | | | ||
|- | |||
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]] | |||
| [[Renamed fields]] | |||
| '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16) | |||
|- | |||
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]] | |||
| [[Security Guidance]] on the use of IMSMA. | |||
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}} | |||
| [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]] | |||
| '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]] | |||
| [[Start-up IMSMA Server]] | |||
| '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]] | |||
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems | |||
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]] | |||
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG''' ]] is not working | |||
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]] - Date issues | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working | |||
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start | |||
| [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Java automatic update]] | |||
| [[Understanding Configuration Options]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Java error during installation]] | |||
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]] | |||
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[XML Documentation]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <br/> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[Downloads]]''' | |||
| '''[[TeamViewer]]''' | |||
| | |||
|} | |||