Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Andrewk (talk | contribs)
Add Security Guidance Page
 
(12 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:
|-
|-
| [[Data Dictionary]]
| [[Data Dictionary]]
|
| [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA
|
|
|-
|-


| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]]
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]]
| [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]]
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| [[Renamed fields]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
| '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
|-
|-
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Renamed fields]]
| [[Security Guidance]] on the use of IMSMA.
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
|-
|-
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
| [[Start-up IMSMA Server]]
|
| '''Workaround''' - [[Using non-translated languages]]
|-
|-
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]]
| [[Exporting Part of Tree Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Part of Tree Structure from {{IMSMANG}} ]]
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]]  
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Installation package not working |Installation package is not working ]]
| [[Installation package for IMSMA NG is not working | Installation package '''NG'''  ]] is not working
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]] - Date issues
|
|-
| [[Installation package for SAG is not working | Installation package '''SAG''' ]] is not working
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
|
|
Line 58: Line 62:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
| [[Java automatic update]]
| [[Understanding Configuration Options]]
|
|-
| [[Java error during installation]]
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
|
|
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
|-
|-
|
| [[XML Documentation]]
|
|
|-
|-
| <br/>
| <br/>
|  
|
|
|
|-
|-
| '''[[Downloads]]'''  
| '''[[Downloads]]'''  
| '''[[TeamViewer]]'''
| '''[[TeamViewer]]'''
| '''[[Upload to HighTail | Upload]]'''
|  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:45, 5 October 2021