Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
|-  
|-  
| width="320"| [[ArcEngine/Java issue]]
| width="320"| [[ArcEngine/Java issue]]
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
| [[Manually create PGSQL service]]
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]]
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]]
|-
|-
| [[Combine several zip files]]
| [[Combine several zip files]]
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
|
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]]
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]]
|-
|-
| [[Create ODBC source]]
| [[Create ODBC source]]
| [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA
|  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Data Dictionary]]
| [[Data Dictionary]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
|
|
|-
|-


| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]]
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]]
| [[Renamed fields]]
| [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA
|  
|  
|-
|-
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]]
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]]
| [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
| '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
|-
|-
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab]]
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
| [[Renamed fields]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
| '''Workaround''' - [[How to Install ArcEngine 10.1 with Lower or Higher Version of ArcGIS Desktop | How to install ArcEngine with other than ArcGIS 10.1]]
|-
|-
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}}
| [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}}
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
| [[Shutdown IMSMA Server]]
|  '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]]
|  '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]]
|-
|-
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Error opening Data Entry Form Template]]   
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Exporting Country Structure from IMSMANG ]]
| [[Exporting Country Structure from IMSMANG ]]
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]]  
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
|   
|   
|-
|-
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Installation ODBC driver | Install ODBC driver]]
| [[Two Terms Not to be Translated]]
|
|-
| [[Installation package not working |Installation package is not working ]]
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove | Unapprove does not work]]
|
|-
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start
| [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]]  
| [[How to Unblock IMSMA server | Unblock IMSMA server]]  
|
|
|-
|-
| [[Installation package not working |Installation package is not working ]]
| [[Language Issues | Language issues]]
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
| Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed?
|
|
|-
|-
| [[IReport does not start | iReport]] does not start
|
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
| [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]]
|
|
|-
|-
| <br/>  
| <br/>
|
|  
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 19:54, 20 August 2016