Get started with IMSMA: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
This page contains ''Quick links'' to useful pages for new {{IMSMANG }} users.
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 25: Line 27:
| Restore || [[Restore IMSMA Backup on Server | Restore IMSMA Backup]]
| Restore || [[Restore IMSMA Backup on Server | Restore IMSMA Backup]]
|-
|-
| Starting || [[Starting and Stopping IMSMANG | Starting {{IMSMANG}}]]
| Starting IMSMA|| [[Starting and Stopping IMSMANG | Starting {{IMSMANG}}]]
|-
|-
| System name  || [[IMSMA Client Configuration Tool]]
| System name  || [[IMSMA Client Configuration Tool]]
|-
|-
| Add coord system || [[Add a Coordinate System]]
| Add coordinate system || [[Add a Coordinate System]]
|-
|-
| Default coord system || [[Set Default Coordinate System]]
| Default coordinate system || [[Set Default Coordinate System]]
|-
|-
| Add data || [[Add a Data Entry Form from the Summary Window]]
| Add data || [[Add a Data Entry Form from the Summary Window]]
|-
|-
| Update data || [[Update from Summary Window]]
| Update data || [[Update from Summary Window]]
|-
| Add geo data || [[Import Geospatial Data from Excel]]
|-
| Add geo data || [[Import Geospatial Data from Shapefile]]
|-
|-
| Import xml || [[Import a Data Entry Form from a xml File]]
| Import xml || [[Import a Data Entry Form from a xml File]]
Line 43: Line 49:
| Export xml || [[Search for Exporting Data Entry Form]]
| Export xml || [[Search for Exporting Data Entry Form]]
|}
|}
{{NavBox Hub}}
{{NavBox Working with IMSMA}}
 
[[Category:NAA]]
[[Category:NoPublic]]

Latest revision as of 12:11, 27 May 2017

This page contains Quick links to useful pages for new IMSMANG users.

Subject Link
Installation Install IMSMANG
Installation Windows 8 and Windows 10
ODBC Installation ODBC driver
ODBC Create ODBC source
SAG Install Staging Area Generator
SAG Using Staging Area Generator
SAG Post Processing SQL Scripts
SAG Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from Excel
SAG Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from ArcGIS
Backup Backup IMSMA
Restore Restore IMSMA Backup
Starting IMSMA Starting IMSMANG
System name IMSMA Client Configuration Tool
Add coordinate system Add a Coordinate System
Default coordinate system Set Default Coordinate System
Add data Add a Data Entry Form from the Summary Window
Update data Update from Summary Window
Add geo data Import Geospatial Data from Excel
Add geo data Import Geospatial Data from Shapefile
Import xml Import a Data Entry Form from a xml File
Export xml Export Data Entry Form from Workbench
Export xml Search for Exporting Data Entry Form

{{#switch:|subgroup|child=|none=|#default=

{{#if:|<th scope="col" style="border-left:2px solid #fdfdfd;width:100%;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:Using IMSMANG|}}}}{{#if: Starting and Stopping IMSMANG · Viewing and Browsing in IMSMANG · Searching for Data in IMSMANG · Using Data Entry Forms · Reconciling and Approving Data in IMSMANG · Importing and Exporting Data with IMSMANG · Using the Tasking Tool in IMSMANG · Producing Reports Using IMSMANG · Printing the Map in IMSMANG · Using the Impact Scoring Tool in IMSMANG · Using the IMSMANG Help Menu · Setting User Preferences · Get started with IMSMA · Getting IMSMA systems Installation Package |{{#if:Using IMSMANG|}}{{#if:|}}{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|{{#if:|}}}}{{#if:|{{#if:Using IMSMANG Starting and Stopping IMSMANG · Viewing and Browsing in IMSMANG · Searching for Data in IMSMANG · Using Data Entry Forms · Reconciling and Approving Data in IMSMANG · Importing and Exporting Data with IMSMANG · Using the Tasking Tool in IMSMANG · Producing Reports Using IMSMANG · Printing the Map in IMSMANG · Using the Impact Scoring Tool in IMSMANG · Using the IMSMANG Help Menu · Setting User Preferences · Get started with IMSMA · Getting IMSMA systems Installation Package |}}{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:Using IMSMANG Starting and Stopping IMSMANG · Viewing and Browsing in IMSMANG · Searching for Data in IMSMANG · Using Data Entry Forms · Reconciling and Approving Data in IMSMANG · Importing and Exporting Data with IMSMANG · Using the Tasking Tool in IMSMANG · Producing Reports Using IMSMANG · Printing the Map in IMSMANG · Using the Impact Scoring Tool in IMSMANG · Using the IMSMANG Help Menu · Setting User Preferences · Get started with IMSMA · Getting IMSMA systems Installation Package |}}{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:|<td style="text-align:left;border-left-width:2px;border-left-style:solid;|}}{{#if:|{{#if:Using IMSMANG Starting and Stopping IMSMANG · Viewing and Browsing in IMSMANG · Searching for Data in IMSMANG · Using Data Entry Forms · Reconciling and Approving Data in IMSMANG · Importing and Exporting Data with IMSMANG · Using the Tasking Tool in IMSMANG · Producing Reports Using IMSMANG · Printing the Map in IMSMANG · Using the Impact Scoring Tool in IMSMANG · Using the IMSMANG Help Menu · Setting User Preferences · Get started with IMSMA · Getting IMSMA systems Installation Package |}}}}

{{#switch:|subgroup|child=

|none=|#default=}}{{#ifeq:|Template|{{#ifeq:|child||{{#ifeq:|subgroup||{{#switch:get started with imsma
|doc
|sandbox
|testcases =
|#default = {{#switch:hlist
 |plainlist
 |hlist
 |hlist hnum
 |hlist vcard
 |vcard hlist = 
 |#default = 
 }}
}}

}}}}}}