Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width | {| style="width:100%" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Create [[Create ODBC source | ODBC source]] | | width="320"| Create [[Create ODBC source | ODBC source]] | ||
| | | [[Ports|Ports]] used by IMSMA | ||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]] | | '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Data Dictionary]] | | width="320"| [[Data Dictionary]] | ||
| | | [[Renamed fields]] | ||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]] | | '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]] | | width="320"| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostgreSQL]] | ||
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Delete non-fuctional [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Saved Searches]] | |||
| [[Renamed fields]] | | [[Renamed fields]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Environment Variables]] used by {{IMSMANG}} | ||
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | | [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Exporting Country Structure from IMSMANG | Exporting Country Structure]] from {{IMSMANG}} | ||
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | | [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | ||
| | | '''Workaround''' - [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Language and Translations | Font and language ]]problems | ||
| [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry | | [[Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Templates do not work]] in IMSMA Remote Entry | ||
| | | '''Workaround''' - [[Open CSV in Excel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Install [[Installation ODBC driver | ODBC driver]] | | Install [[Installation ODBC driver | ODBC driver]] | ||
| Which [[ | | Which [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] of {{IMSMANG}} is installed? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT | ||
| [[Windows 8]] | | [[Windows 8]] and Windows 10 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:27, 5 April 2015
| Create ODBC source | Ports used by IMSMA | Known issue - Duplicate Enumvalue |
| Data Dictionary | Renamed fields | Known issue - Negative Coordinates |
| Difference between MySQL and PostgreSQL | Pre-defined Saved Searches | |
| Delete non-fuctional Saved Searches | Renamed fields | |
| Environment Variables used by IMSMANG | Switch templates | |
| Exporting Country Structure from IMSMANG | Technical specifications for PCs and tablets | Workaround - Export from ArcGIS to Excel (UTF-16) |
| Font and language problems | Templates do not work in IMSMA Remote Entry | Workaround - Open CSV in Excel |
| Install ODBC driver | Which version of IMSMANG is installed? | |
| Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT | Windows 8 and Windows 10 | |
| Downloads | TeamViewer | Upload |