Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| width=920px
{| width=920px
|-  
|-  
| [[Creating ODBC source]]
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]]
|-
| [[Data Dictionary]]
| [[Data Dictionary]]
|  Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]]
|-
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostGreSQL]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
|-
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]]
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates
|
|
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]]
|-
|-
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostGreSQL]]
| [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets  
|
|
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]]
|-
|-
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]]
| [[Installation ODBC driver]]
| [[Windows 8]]
| [[Windows 8]]
|
|-
|-
| [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
|  
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
|
|-
|-
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
|  
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
|
|-
|-
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
|
|
|
|-
|-
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 14:57, 17 October 2014

Creating ODBC source Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? Known issue - Duplicate Enumvalue
Data Dictionary Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT Known issue - Negative Coordinates
Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL Pre-defined Saved Searches
Delete Non-functional Saved Search Switch templates
Export from ArcGIS to Excel (UTF-16) Technical specifications for PCs and tablets
Installation ODBC driver Windows 8
Which environment variables is IMSMANG using?
Which ports is IMSMA using?
Downloads Upload