Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width=920px | {| width=920px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Creating ODBC source]] | |||
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed? | |||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Duplicate Enumvalue]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Data Dictionary]] | | [[Data Dictionary]] | ||
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT | |||
| '''Known issue''' - [[Negative Coordinates]] | |||
|- | |||
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostGreSQL]] | |||
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]] | |||
| [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | | [[Switch Templates| Switch]] templates | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16) | ||
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | | [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Installation ODBC driver]] | ||
| [[Windows 8]] | | [[Windows 8]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using? | | Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using? | | Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using? | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:57, 17 October 2014
| Creating ODBC source | Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? | Known issue - Duplicate Enumvalue |
| Data Dictionary | Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT | Known issue - Negative Coordinates |
| Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL | Pre-defined Saved Searches | |
| Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Switch templates | |
| Export from ArcGIS to Excel (UTF-16) | Technical specifications for PCs and tablets | |
| Installation ODBC driver | Windows 8 | |
| Which environment variables is IMSMANG using? | ||
| Which ports is IMSMA using? | ||
| Downloads | Upload |