Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]]
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]]
| [[Windows 8]]
| [[Windows 8]]
|-
| [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16)
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
|-
|-
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
|-
|-
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
|-
|-
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]

Revision as of 14:22, 12 October 2014

Data Dictionary Switch templates Known issue - Duplicate Enumvalue
Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL Technical specifications for PCs and tablets Known issue - Negative Coordinates
Delete Non-functional Saved Search Windows 8
Export from ArcGIS to Excel (UTF-16) Which environment variables is IMSMANG using?
Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? Which ports is IMSMA using?
Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT
Pre-defined Saved Searches
Downloads Upload