Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]] | | [[Delete Non-functional Saved Search]] | ||
| [[Windows 8]] | | [[Windows 8]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Export from ArcGIS to Excel]] (UTF-16) | |||
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed? | | Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed? | ||
| Which [[ | | Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT | | Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]] | | Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]] | ||
Revision as of 14:22, 12 October 2014
| Data Dictionary | Switch templates | Known issue - Duplicate Enumvalue | |
| Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL | Technical specifications for PCs and tablets | Known issue - Negative Coordinates | |
| Delete Non-functional Saved Search | Windows 8 | ||
| Export from ArcGIS to Excel (UTF-16) | Which environment variables is IMSMANG using? | ||
| Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? | Which ports is IMSMA using? | ||
| Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT | |||
| Pre-defined Saved Searches | |||
| Downloads | Upload |