Get started with IMSMA: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Installation || [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]] | | Installation || [[Windows 8 and Windows 10]] | ||
|- | |||
| ODBC || Installation ODBC driver | |||
|- | |||
| ODBC || Create ODBC source | |||
|- | |||
| SAG || Install Staging Area Generator | |||
|- | |||
| SAG || Using Staging Area Generator | |||
|- | |||
| SAG || Post Processing SQL Scripts | |||
|- | |||
| SAG|| Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from Excel | |||
|- | |||
| SAG|| Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from ArcGIS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Backup || [[Backup IMSMA Data | Backup IMSMA ]] | | Backup || [[Backup IMSMA Data | Backup IMSMA ]] | ||
Revision as of 13:35, 26 May 2017
| Subject | Link |
|---|---|
| Installation | Install IMSMANG |
| Installation | Windows 8 and Windows 10 |
| ODBC | Installation ODBC driver |
| ODBC | Create ODBC source |
| SAG | Install Staging Area Generator |
| SAG | Using Staging Area Generator |
| SAG | Post Processing SQL Scripts |
| SAG | Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from Excel |
| SAG | Connecting to IMSMA Staging area from ArcGIS |
| Backup | Backup IMSMA |
| Restore | Restore IMSMA Backup |
| Starting | Starting IMSMANG |