Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Description !! File !! Version | ! Description !! File !! Version | ||
|- | |||
| Data QA Saved searches || [[Media:Searches for avoiding some Data Quality issues.doc | MySQL Saved Searches]] || 5.x | |||
|- | |||
| Invalid coordinates || [[ Media:Invalid_coordinates_ver2.doc | Space coordinates ]] || 5.x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Red bar ||[[Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc | ArcEngine license ]] || 5.08.04 | | Red bar ||[[Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc | ArcEngine license ]] || 5.08.04 | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 29 October 2014
| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. |
Miscellaneous support documents
Release notes
| Version | File | Major DB change |
|---|---|---|
| NG 5.05.00 | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.01 | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.03 | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes | Attachments as files |
| NG 5.06.00 | Media | ArcEngine 9.3.1 |
| NG 5.06.01 | Media | Desc |
| NG 5.06.02 | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes | Desc |
| NG 5.07.02 | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes | Big decimal, CDFs types |
| NG 5.08.02 | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes | Space coord |
| NG 5.08.04 | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes | PolyProp |
| RE 1.0 | Media | Descr |
| RE 5.08.02 | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes | Descr |
| RE 5.08.04 | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes | Descr |