Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TOC right}} | {{TOC right}} | ||
{{Under construction| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. }} | {{Under construction| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. }} | ||
==Miscellaneous support documents==__NOEDITSECTION__ | ==Miscellaneous support documents==__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
| Line 7: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Description !! File !! Version | ! Description !! File !! Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red bar ||[[Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc | ArcEngine license ]] || 5.08.04 | | Red bar ||[[Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc | ArcEngine license ]] || 5.08.04 | ||
| Line 27: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mdml export||[[Media:Mdml export.doc | Cannot export mdml]] || 5.08.04 | | mdml export||[[Media:Mdml export.doc | Cannot export mdml]] || 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |||
| xml export||[[Media:Export settings.doc| Chunk/level settings ]] || 5.08.4 | |||
|- | |||
| Conflict ArcObjects ||[[Media:Client losing connection with the server.docx|Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF]] || 5.08.04 | |||
|- | |||
| Descr || [[Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc]] || cmt | |||
|- | |||
| Descr || [[Media:Switching between databases.doc]] || cmt | |||
|- | |||
| Descr ||[[Media:Subthemes.docx]] || cmt | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc]] || cmt | ||
| Line 35: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Manual backup.doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Manual backup.doc]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc]] || cmt | ||
| Line 45: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:From SQL View to shp file(1).docx]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:From SQL View to shp file(1).docx]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Create database in Navicat.docx]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Create database in Navicat.docx]] || cmt | ||
| Line 52: | Line 51: | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Country structure import(1).docx]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Country structure import(1).docx]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | To be deleted ||[[Media:Limatations Excel import.doc]] || To be deleted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Release notes==__NOEDITSECTION__ | ==Release notes==__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
{{Warning | IMSMA older than V5.05.03 should first be upgraded to IMSMA V5.05.03 and then upgraded to IMSMA V5.08.04. It is also strongly recommended to read the '''all''' release notes from the version the database is at until/including 5.08.04 in order to have a clear understanding of all database changes that | {{Warning | IMSMA older than V5.05.03 should first be upgraded to IMSMA V5.05.03 and then upgraded to IMSMA V5.08.04. It is also strongly recommended to read the '''all''' release notes from the version the database is at until/including 5.08.04 in order to have a clear understanding of all database changes that will be applied to the database so you will have a better understanding of where problems may occur and what to check after the final upgrade.}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
! Major DB change !! File !! Version | ! Major DB change !! File !! Version | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes.doc]] || NG 5.05.00 | | Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes]] || NG 5.05.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes.doc]] || NG 5.05.01 | | Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes]] || NG 5.05.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Attachments as files ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes.doc]] || NG 5.05.03 | | Attachments as files ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes]] || NG 5.05.03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ArcEngine 9.3.1|| || NG 5.06.00 | | ArcEngine 9.3.1|| || NG 5.06.00 | ||
| Line 72: | Line 71: | ||
| Desc || || NG 5.06.01 | | Desc || || NG 5.06.01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desc ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes.doc]] || NG 5.06.02 | | Desc ||[[Media:IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes]] || NG 5.06.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Big decimal, CDFs types ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes ver2.doc]] || NG 5.07.02 | | Big decimal, CDFs types ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes ver2.doc | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes]] || NG 5.07.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Space coord ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes ver3.doc]] || NG 5.08.02 | | Space coord ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes ver3.doc | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes ]] || NG 5.08.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PolyProp ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes ver10.doc]] || NG 5.08.04 | | PolyProp ||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes ver10.doc | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes ver10]] || NG 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr || || RE 1.0 | | Descr || || RE 1.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes.doc]] || RE 5.08.02 | | Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes]] || RE 5.08.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes ver1.doc]] || RE 5.08.04 | | Descr ||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes ver1.doc | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes ]] || RE 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:01, 29 October 2014
| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. |
Miscellaneous support documents
Release notes
| Major DB change | File | Version |
|---|---|---|
| Descr | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes | NG 5.05.00 |
| Descr | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes | NG 5.05.01 |
| Attachments as files | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes | NG 5.05.03 |
| ArcEngine 9.3.1 | NG 5.06.00 | |
| Desc | NG 5.06.01 | |
| Desc | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes | NG 5.06.02 |
| Big decimal, CDFs types | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes | NG 5.07.02 |
| Space coord | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes | NG 5.08.02 |
| PolyProp | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes ver10 | NG 5.08.04 |
| Descr | RE 1.0 | |
| Descr | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes | RE 5.08.02 |
| Descr | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes | RE 5.08.04 |