Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Ports and firewall v2.doc]] || cmt
| Descr ||[[Media:Ports and firewall v2.doc]] || cmt
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Other alphabets.doc]] || cmt
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx]] || cmt
| Descr ||[[Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx]] || cmt
Line 47: Line 45:
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Export settings.doc]] || cmt  
| Descr ||[[Media:Export settings.doc]] || cmt  
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Create ODBC source.docx]] || cmt
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Create database in Navicat.docx]] || cmt  
| Descr ||[[Media:Create database in Navicat.docx]] || cmt  

Revision as of 01:03, 26 October 2014

These files are moved here from PI and will be asap incorporated in to the 6.0 wiki

On this page you will find miscellaneous support files for download.

Contains File name Comment
Descr Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc 5.08.04
Descr Media:Switching between databases.doc cmt
Descr Media:Subthemes.docx cmt
Descr Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc cmt
Descr Media:Problems install IRE.doc cmt
Descr Media:Ports and firewall v2.doc cmt
Descr Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx cmt
Descr Media:Odd import issues.doc cmt
Descr Media:MGRS deleted.doc cmt
Descr Media:Mdml export.doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual delete service.doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual delete of MySQL service(2).doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual backup.doc cmt
Descr Media:Limatations Excel import.doc cmt
Descr Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc cmt
Descr Media:IMSMA server does not start.doc cmt
Descr Media:Geopoint table ver2.doc cmt
Descr Media:From SQL View to shp file(1).docx cmt
Descr Media:Export settings.doc cmt
Descr Media:Create database in Navicat.docx cmt
Descr Media:Country structure import(1).docx cmt
Descr Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF 5.08.04 Conflict ArcObjects
Descr [[Media:]] cmt
Descr [[Media:]] cmt
Descr [[Media:]] cmt

Template:NavBox Hub