Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostGreSQL]]
| Difference between MySQL and [[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL| PostGreSQL]]
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for PCs and tablets
|-
| Not possible to delete Saved Searches
| [[Windows 8]]
|-
|-
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} [[Check Version of IMSMA| version]] you have installed?
| [[Windows 8]]
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
|-
|-
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Ports [[Port Conflict lightMINT| conflicts]] {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Which [[Environment Variables|environment variables]] is {{IMSMANG}} using?
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
|-
|-
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| Pre-defined [[Saved Searches 6.0 | Saved Searches]]
| Which [[Ports| ports]] is IMSMA using?
|  
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
'''[[Downloads]]'''
'''[[Downloads]]'''

Revision as of 22:51, 25 June 2014

Data Dictionary Switch templates
Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL Technical specifications for PCs and tablets
Not possible to delete Saved Searches Windows 8
Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? Which environment variables is IMSMANG using?
Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT Which ports is IMSMA using?
Pre-defined Saved Searches



Downloads