Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width=620px | {| width=620px | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Data Dictionary | |||
| '''[[Switch Templates|Switch]]''' templates | |||
|- | |||
| Difference between MySQL and '''[[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL|PostGreSQL]]''' | | Difference between MySQL and '''[[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL|PostGreSQL]]''' | ||
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for '''PC and tablets''' | |||
|- | |||
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} '''[[Check Version of IMSMA|version]]''' you have installed? | |||
| '''[[Windows 8]]''' | | '''[[Windows 8]]''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ports '''[[Port Conflict lightMINT|conflicts]]''' {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT | ||
| Which '''[[Environment Variables|environment variables]]''' is {{IMSMANG}} using? | | Which '''[[Environment Variables|environment variables]]''' is {{IMSMANG}} using? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Pre-defined Saved Searches | ||
| Which '''[[Ports|ports]]''' is IMSMA using? | | Which '''[[Ports|ports]]''' is IMSMA using? | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
'''[[Downloads]]''' | '''[[Downloads]]''' | ||
Revision as of 12:45, 1 June 2014
| Data Dictionary | Switch templates |
| Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL | Technical specifications for PC and tablets |
| Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? | Windows 8 |
| Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT | Which environment variables is IMSMANG using? |
| Pre-defined Saved Searches | Which ports is IMSMA using? |