Portal:Technical Notes/FAQ: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| width=620px
{| width=620px
|-  
|-  
| Data Dictionary
| '''[[Switch Templates|Switch]]''' templates
|-
| Difference between MySQL and '''[[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL|PostGreSQL]]'''
| Difference between MySQL and '''[[Difference MySQL PostGreSQL|PostGreSQL]]'''
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for '''PC and tablets'''
|-
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} '''[[Check Version of IMSMA|version]]''' you have installed?
| '''[[Windows 8]]'''
| '''[[Windows 8]]'''
|-
|-
| Not sure which {{IMSMANG}} '''[[Check Version of IMSMA|version]]''' you have installed?
| Ports '''[[Port Conflict lightMINT|conflicts]]''' {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Which '''[[Environment Variables|environment variables]]''' is {{IMSMANG}} using?
| Which '''[[Environment Variables|environment variables]]''' is {{IMSMANG}} using?
|-
|-
| Ports '''[[Port Conflict lightMINT|conflicts]]''' {{IMSMANG}} and lightMINT
| Pre-defined Saved Searches
| Which '''[[Ports|ports]]''' is IMSMA using?
| Which '''[[Ports|ports]]''' is IMSMA using?
|-
| '''[[Switch Templates|Switch]]''' templates
|-
| [[Technical Specification Equipment| Technical specifications]] for '''PC and tablets'''
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
'''[[Downloads]]'''
'''[[Downloads]]'''

Revision as of 12:45, 1 June 2014

Data Dictionary Switch templates
Difference between MySQL and PostGreSQL Technical specifications for PC and tablets
Not sure which IMSMANG version you have installed? Windows 8
Ports conflicts IMSMANG and lightMINT Which environment variables is IMSMANG using?
Pre-defined Saved Searches Which ports is IMSMA using?



Downloads