Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conflict ArcObjects ||[[Media:Client losing connection with the server.docx|Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF]] || 5.08.04 | | Conflict ArcObjects ||[[Media:Client losing connection with the server.docx|Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF]] || 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |||
| Create MySQL Service ||[[Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc | Create MySQL service]] || 5.x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Delete IRE Service ||[[Media:Manual delete service.doc | Manual delete IRE service]] || IRE | | Delete IRE Service ||[[Media:Manual delete service.doc | Manual delete IRE service]] || IRE | ||
| Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
| Delete MySQL service ||[[Media:Manual delete of MySQL service(2).doc | Manual delete MySQL service]] || 5.x | | Delete MySQL service ||[[Media:Manual delete of MySQL service(2).doc | Manual delete MySQL service]] || 5.x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | UserPrefs.props ||[[Media:Subthemes.docx | Problems with Subthemes when switching between countries]] || all | ||
|- | |||
| Blanks in IMSMA_HOME ||[[Media:IMSMA server does not start.doc | IMSMA server does not start]] || all? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr || [[Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc]] || cmt | | Descr || [[Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr || [[Media:Switching between databases.doc]] || cmt | | Descr || [[Media:Switching between databases.doc]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Manual backup.doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Manual backup.doc]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Geopoint table ver2.doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Geopoint table ver2.doc]] || cmt | ||
Revision as of 15:03, 29 October 2014
| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. |
Miscellaneous support documents
Release notes
| Version | File | Major DB change |
|---|---|---|
| NG 5.05.00 | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.01 | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.03 | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes | Attachments as files |
| NG 5.06.00 | Media | ArcEngine 9.3.1 |
| NG 5.06.01 | Media | Desc |
| NG 5.06.02 | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes | Desc |
| NG 5.07.02 | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes | Big decimal, CDFs types |
| NG 5.08.02 | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes | Space coord |
| NG 5.08.04 | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes | PolyProp |
| RE 1.0 | Media | Descr |
| RE 5.08.02 | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes | Descr |
| RE 5.08.04 | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes | Descr |