Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Version !! File !! Major DB change | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.05.00||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes]] || Descr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.05.01||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes]] || Descr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.05.03||[[Media:IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes]] || Attachments as files | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NG 5.06.00||Media|| ArcEngine 9.3.1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.06.01||Media || Desc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.06.02||[[Media:IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes]] || Desc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.07.02||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes ver2.doc | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes]] || Big decimal, CDFs types | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.08.02||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes ver3.doc | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes ]] || Space coord | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | NG 5.08.04||[[Media:IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes ver10.doc | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes]] || PolyProp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RE 1.0||Media || Descr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | RE 5.08.02||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes.doc | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes]] || Descr | ||
|- | |||
| RE 5.08.04||[[Media:IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes ver1.doc | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes ]] ||Descr | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 29 October 2014
| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. |
Miscellaneous support documents
Release notes
| Version | File | Major DB change |
|---|---|---|
| NG 5.05.00 | IMSMA v5 05 00 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.01 | IMSMA v5 05 01 Release Notes | Descr |
| NG 5.05.03 | IMSMA v5 05 03 Release Notes | Attachments as files |
| NG 5.06.00 | Media | ArcEngine 9.3.1 |
| NG 5.06.01 | Media | Desc |
| NG 5.06.02 | IMSMA v5 06 Release Notes | Desc |
| NG 5.07.02 | IMSMA NG v5 07 02 Release Notes | Big decimal, CDFs types |
| NG 5.08.02 | IMSMA NG v5 08 02 Release Notes | Space coord |
| NG 5.08.04 | IMSMA NG v5 08 04 Release Notes | PolyProp |
| RE 1.0 | Media | Descr |
| RE 5.08.02 | IMSMA RE v5 08 02 Release Notes | Descr |
| RE 5.08.04 | IMSMA RE v5 08 04 Release Notes | Descr |