Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Subthemes.docx]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Subthemes.docx]] || cmt | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Red bar ||[[Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc | ArcEngine license ]] || 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| IRE ||[[Media:Problems install IRE.doc | Problems installing IRE]] || 5.08.04 | | IRE ||[[Media:Problems install IRE.doc | Problems installing IRE]] || 5.08.04 | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| MGRS deleted ||[[Media:MGRS deleted.doc | How to get MGRS back]] || 5.08.02 | | MGRS deleted ||[[Media:MGRS deleted.doc | How to get MGRS back]] || 5.08.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mdml export||[[Media:Mdml export.doc | Cannot export mdml]] || 5.08.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc]] || cmt | | Descr ||[[Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc]] || cmt | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Release notes==__NOEDITSECTION__ | ||
{{Warning | IMSMA older than V5.05.03 should first be upgraded to IMSMA V5.05.03 and then upgraded to IMSMA V5.08.04. It is also strongly recommended to read the '''all''' release notes from the version the database is at until/including 5.08.04 in order to have a clear understanding of all database changes that needs to be done.}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Major DB change !! File !! Version | ||
|- | |||
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.05.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.05.01 | |||
|- | |||
| Attachments as files ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.05.03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ArcEngine 9.3.1|| || NG 5.06.00 | ||
|- | |||
| Desc || || NG 5.06.01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Desc ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.06.02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || | | Big decimal, CDFs types ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.07.02 | ||
|- | |||
| Space coord ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.08.02 | |||
|- | |||
| PolyProp ||[[Media:]] || NG 5.08.04 | |||
|- | |||
| Descr || || RE 1.0 | |||
|- | |||
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || RE 5.08.02 | |||
|- | |||
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || RE 5.08.04 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:05, 27 October 2014
| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. |
| These files are moved here from PI and will be asap incorporated in to the 6.0 wiki |
Miscellaneous support documents
Release notes
| Major DB change | File | Version |
|---|---|---|
| Descr | [[Media:]] | NG 5.05.00 |
| Descr | [[Media:]] | NG 5.05.01 |
| Attachments as files | [[Media:]] | NG 5.05.03 |
| ArcEngine 9.3.1 | NG 5.06.00 | |
| Desc | NG 5.06.01 | |
| Desc | [[Media:]] | NG 5.06.02 |
| Big decimal, CDFs types | [[Media:]] | NG 5.07.02 |
| Space coord | [[Media:]] | NG 5.08.02 |
| PolyProp | [[Media:]] | NG 5.08.04 |
| Descr | RE 1.0 | |
| Descr | [[Media:]] | RE 5.08.02 |
| Descr | [[Media:]] | RE 5.08.04 |