Technical Support Documents: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Under construction| If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet. }}
{{Note | These files are moved here from PI and will be asap incorporated in to the 6.0 wiki}}  
{{Note | These files are moved here from PI and will be asap incorporated in to the 6.0 wiki}}  


On this page you will find miscellaneous support files for download.
==Miscellaneous support documents==__NOEDITSECTION__
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Contains !! File name !! Comment
! Description !! File !! Version
|-
|-
| Descr || [[Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc]] ||  cmt
| Descr || [[Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc]] ||  cmt
Line 16: Line 17:
| Descr ||[[Media:Problems install IRE.doc]] || cmt
| Descr ||[[Media:Problems install IRE.doc]] || cmt
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Ports and firewall v2.doc]] || cmt
| IMSMA server blocked ||[[Media:Ports and firewall v2.doc |Ports and/or firewall/anti-virus]] || 5.08.04
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx]] || cmt
| Descr ||[[Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx]] || cmt
Line 51: Line 52:
|-
|-
| Conflict ArcObjects ||[[Media:Client losing connection with the server.docx|Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF]] || 5.08.04  
| Conflict ArcObjects ||[[Media:Client losing connection with the server.docx|Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF]] || 5.08.04  
|-
|}
==Upgrade documentation==__NOEDITSECTION__
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Description !! File !! Version
|-
|-
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || cmt  
| Descr ||[[Media:]] || cmt  
Line 60: Line 67:
|-  
|-  
|}
|}
[[Category:NoPublic]]
[[Category:NoPublic]]



Revision as of 11:43, 26 October 2014

If Description and Version columns are not filled in then the document has not been revised yet.
These files are moved here from PI and will be asap incorporated in to the 6.0 wiki

Miscellaneous support documents

Description File Version
Descr Media:Templates not working in IRE v2.doc cmt
Descr Media:Switching between databases.doc cmt
Descr Media:Subthemes.docx cmt
Descr Media:Red GIS error bar(1).doc cmt
Descr Media:Problems install IRE.doc cmt
IMSMA server blocked Ports and/or firewall/anti-virus 5.08.04
Descr Media:Odd lines in GIS.docx cmt
Descr Media:Odd import issues.doc cmt
Descr Media:MGRS deleted.doc cmt
Descr Media:Mdml export.doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual installation of MySQL service(1).doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual delete service.doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual delete of MySQL service(2).doc cmt
Descr Media:Manual backup.doc cmt
Descr Media:Limatations Excel import.doc cmt
Descr Media:IReport Refence to entity.doc cmt
Descr Media:IMSMA server does not start.doc cmt
Descr Media:Geopoint table ver2.doc cmt
Descr Media:From SQL View to shp file(1).docx cmt
xml export Chunk/level settings 5.08.4
Descr Media:Create database in Navicat.docx cmt
Descr Media:Country structure import(1).docx cmt
Conflict ArcObjects Client is losing connection with server e.g. when saving DEF 5.08.04

Upgrade documentation

Description File Version
Descr [[Media:]] cmt
Descr [[Media:]] cmt
Descr [[Media:]] cmt

Template:NavBox Hub