Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
m Alnaucler moved page Fieldreport Dates to Fieldreport ID and Dates without leaving a redirect
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Under construction| }}  
{{Warning | The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge.}}
{|
{|
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
Line 23: Line 23:
| Approved Date
| Approved Date
| Approved by
| Approved by
| ''Last updated''
| ''Last updated date''
|-
|-
| '''GUI'''
| '''GUI'''
Line 38: Line 38:
(either using button or typing)
(either using button or typing)
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information)
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information)
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others)
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the other)
| Clicking on Save
| Clicking on Save
(might be NULL if DEF is imported)
(might be NULL if DEF is imported)
Line 62: Line 62:
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span>
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span>
| Good to have
| Good to have
| Nice to have
| Not necessary (depends on permission configuration)
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
| '''Error'''
| '''Error'''
|
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab#Case 2 The tab is highlighted and no error message in the log | Reconciliation tab will be empty]]
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove]]
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove]]
|
|
|
|
|
| Should have been fixed in the upgrade
|
| Should have been fixed in the upgrade
|
|
|}
|}


<span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched.
<span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated date'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched.


{|
{|
Line 89: Line 89:
| width="250pt"| '''MySQL queries'''
| width="250pt"| '''MySQL queries'''
| width="250pt"| '''PostgreSQL queries'''
| width="250pt"| '''PostgreSQL queries'''
|-
| Form ID
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Local ID (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]]
| [[Missing Local ID | Missing Local ID MySQL]]
| [[Missing Local ID PGSQL]]
|-
|-
| Date of Information
| Date of Information
Line 94: Line 99:
| [[Missing Date of Information | Missing Date of Information MySQL]]  
| [[Missing Date of Information | Missing Date of Information MySQL]]  
| [[Missing Date of Information PGSQL]]
| [[Missing Date of Information PGSQL]]
|-
| Approval Information
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Approval Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]]
| [[Missing approval information | Missing approval information MySQL]]
| [[Missing approval information PGSQL]]
|}
|}
{{NavBox Hub}}
{{NavBox Hub}}


[[Category:NoPublic]]
[[Category:NoPublic]]

Latest revision as of 22:10, 12 November 2016

The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge.
fieldreport table
Database column fieldreport_localid dateofreport reportreceiveddate reportcompleteddate reportverifieddate verifiedby dataentrydate
GUI name Form ID Date of Information Data Entry Date Submitted Date Approved Date Approved by Last updated date
GUI
GUI Action Entered in DEF

(either using button or typing)

Entered in DEF (Age of Information)

(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the other)

Clicking on Save

(might be NULL if DEF is imported)

Clicking on Submit

(might be NULL if button is not clicked)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could cause NULL)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could caused NULL)

e.g. switching template
Example DEF-456 2011-09-11 oldest 2011-10-04 2011-10-05 2011-10-06 newest emma 2014-06-19
Importance Mandatory Mandatory Good to have Not necessary (depends on permission configuration) Should have Should have Do not use for UPDATE*
Error Reconciliation tab will be empty Not Possible to Unapprove Should have been fixed in the upgrade Should have been fixed in the upgrade

* Never ever use fieldreport.dataentrydate for updating anyone of the above because that is Last Updated date which e.g. changes when the template is switched.

Read more
Field General information MySQL queries PostgreSQL queries
Form ID Upgrade from 5.08.04 section Missing Local ID MySQL Missing Local ID PGSQL
Date of Information Upgrade from 5.08.04 section Missing Date of Information MySQL Missing Date of Information PGSQL
Approval Information Upgrade from 5.08.04 section Missing approval information MySQL Missing approval information PGSQL

Template:NavBox Hub