Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Alnaucler moved page Fieldreport Dates to Fieldreport ID and Dates without leaving a redirect |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Warning | The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge.}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| Approved Date | | Approved Date | ||
| Approved by | | Approved by | ||
| ''Last updated'' | | ''Last updated date'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI''' | | '''GUI''' | ||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
(either using button or typing) | (either using button or typing) | ||
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | | Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | ||
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the | (there are no checks in the code that this date is before the other) | ||
| Clicking on Save | | Clicking on Save | ||
(might be NULL if DEF is imported) | (might be NULL if DEF is imported) | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span> | | <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span> | ||
| Good to have | | Good to have | ||
| | | Not necessary (depends on permission configuration) | ||
| '''Should have''' | | '''Should have''' | ||
| '''Should have''' | | '''Should have''' | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Error''' | | '''Error''' | ||
| | | [[Empty Reconciliation Tab#Case 2 The tab is highlighted and no error message in the log | Reconciliation tab will be empty]] | ||
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove]] | | [[Not Possible to Unapprove]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | Should have been fixed in the upgrade | ||
| | | Should have been fixed in the upgrade | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched. | <span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated date'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched. | ||
{| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" | Read more | |||
|- | |||
| width="200pt"| '''Field''' | |||
| width="200pt"| '''General information''' | |||
| width="250pt"| '''MySQL queries''' | |||
| width="250pt"| '''PostgreSQL queries''' | |||
|- | |||
| Form ID | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Local ID (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing Local ID | Missing Local ID MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing Local ID PGSQL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Date of Information | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Date of Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing Date of Information | Missing Date of Information MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing Date of Information PGSQL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Approval Information | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Approval Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing approval information | Missing approval information MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing approval information PGSQL]] | |||
|} | |||
{{NavBox Hub}} | {{NavBox Hub}} | ||
[[Category:NoPublic]] | [[Category:NoPublic]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:10, 12 November 2016
| The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge. |
* Never ever use fieldreport.dataentrydate for updating anyone of the above because that is Last Updated date which e.g. changes when the template is switched.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||





