Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m Alnaucler moved page Fieldreport Dates to Fieldreport ID and Dates without leaving a redirect |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Warning | The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge.}} | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8" | ''fieldreport'' table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Database column''' | | '''Database column''' | ||
| fieldreport_localid | |||
| dateofreport | | dateofreport | ||
| reportreceiveddate | | reportreceiveddate | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI name''' | | '''GUI name''' | ||
| Form ID | |||
| Date of Information | | Date of Information | ||
| Data Entry Date | | Data Entry Date | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
| Approved Date | | Approved Date | ||
| Approved by | | Approved by | ||
| ''Last updated'' | | ''Last updated date'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI''' | | '''GUI''' | ||
| [[Image:Form ID widget.png|150px|center]] | |||
| [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]] | | [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]] | ||
| [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]] | | [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI Action''' | | '''GUI Action''' | ||
| Entered in DEF | |||
(either using button or typing) | |||
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | | Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | ||
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the | (there are no checks in the code that this date is before the other) | ||
| Clicking on Save | | Clicking on Save | ||
(might be NULL if DEF is imported) | (might be NULL if DEF is imported) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Example''' | | '''Example''' | ||
| 2011-09-11 | | DEF-456 | ||
| 2011-09-11 oldest | |||
| 2011-10-04 | | 2011-10-04 | ||
| 2011-10-05 | | 2011-10-05 | ||
| 2011-10-06 | | 2011-10-06 newest | ||
| | | emma | ||
| 2014-06-19 | | 2014-06-19 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Importance''' | |||
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span> | |||
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span> | |||
| Good to have | |||
| Not necessary (depends on permission configuration) | |||
| '''Should have''' | |||
| '''Should have''' | |||
| <span style="color:#ff0000">Do '''not''' use for UPDATE<sup>*</sup></span> | |||
|- | |||
| '''Error''' | |||
| [[Empty Reconciliation Tab#Case 2 The tab is highlighted and no error message in the log | Reconciliation tab will be empty]] | |||
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Should have been fixed in the upgrade | |||
| Should have been fixed in the upgrade | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
<span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated date'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched. | |||
{| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" | Read more | |||
|- | |||
| width="200pt"| '''Field''' | |||
| width="200pt"| '''General information''' | |||
| width="250pt"| '''MySQL queries''' | |||
| width="250pt"| '''PostgreSQL queries''' | |||
|- | |||
| Form ID | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Local ID (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing Local ID | Missing Local ID MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing Local ID PGSQL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Date of Information | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Date of Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing Date of Information | Missing Date of Information MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing Date of Information PGSQL]] | |||
|- | |||
| Approval Information | |||
| [[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Approval Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04 section]] | |||
| [[Missing approval information | Missing approval information MySQL]] | |||
| [[Missing approval information PGSQL]] | |||
|} | |||
{{NavBox Hub}} | {{NavBox Hub}} | ||
[[Category:NoPublic]] | [[Category:NoPublic]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:10, 12 November 2016
| The dates may have been set in a non-chronological / illogical way by migration / import scripts due to misunderstanding of the meaning of the dates / no Mine Action knowledge. |
* Never ever use fieldreport.dataentrydate for updating anyone of the above because that is Last Updated date which e.g. changes when the template is switched.
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||





