List 6.0 Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Warning | This is a list of all created builds divided into two states; Beta and Final. If a build is being the last in the list does '''NOT''' mean it is the '''latest''' recommended build to send to a country. Which one that is you will find on Box and in Dionysia's weekly update.}} | |||
{{Note | You may find installed application version and build with [[Check Version of IMSMA | softwareVersion.bat]]. | {{Note | You may find installed application version and build with [[Check Version of IMSMA | softwareVersion.bat]]. | ||
Database version is in table ''version'' and database build is in table ''schema_info''. | Database version is in table ''version'' and database build is in table ''schema_info''. | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | width="1080" | {| class="wikitable" | width="1080" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! width="75" | | ! width="75" | State | ||
!! width="200" | Installer name | !! width="200" | Installer name | ||
!! width="65" | Version CP | !! width="65" | Version CP | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
| Beta 14 || 2014052801-IMSMA NG or 2014052701-IMSMA NG|| 6.00 || 2014052801 or 2014052701|| Not || Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts | | Beta 14 || 2014052801-IMSMA NG or 2014052701-IMSMA NG|| 6.00 || 2014052801 or 2014052701|| Not || Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || 6.00 || 2014060501|| Not || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014090301-IMSMA NG || 6.00 || 2014090301|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014090801-IMSMA NG || 6.00 || 2014090801|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014100701-installer.rar || 6.00 || 2014100701|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014102413-IMSMA_NG || 6.00 || 2014102413|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014110811-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2014110811|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts. '''UpdateLink.rar''' (utility for checking links) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2014120216-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2014120216|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015010813-IMSMA_NG installer.rar || 6.00 || 2015010813|| OK || Upgrade from this build ion to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015013012-IMSMA_NG.rar|| 6.00 || 2015013012|| '''BAD''' || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015021815-IMSMA_NG.rar|| 6.00 || 2015021815|| '''BAD''' || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015032712-IMSMA_NG.rar|| 6.00 || 2015032712|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015042410-IMSMA_NG.rar|| 6.00 || 2015042410|| OK || Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Final || 2015061016-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2015061016|| '''BAD'''|| Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final || 2015061815-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2015061815|| OK|| Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final || 2015071613-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2015071613|| OK|| Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final || 2015091716-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2015091716|| OK|| Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final || 2015103011-IMSMA_NG.rar || 6.00 || 2015103011|| OK|| Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2015121714-IMSMA_NG.rar||6.00||2015121714||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016010811-IMSMA_NG.rar||6.00||2016010811||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016020915-IMSMA_NG.rar||6.00||2016020915||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016022416-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016022416||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016040413-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016040413||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016042017-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016042017||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016061601-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016061601||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016062413-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016062413||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016090111-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016090111||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2016120615-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2016120615||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final buildn is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2017020213-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2017020213||'''BAD'''||Upgrade to this build from older builds/5.08.04 have '''serious''' issues | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2017033113-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2017033113||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2017062919-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2017062919||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2017083112-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2017083112||'''BAD'''||Upgrade from this build to newer final build version is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2017110117-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2017110117||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2018012913-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2018012913||'''BAD'''||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Final||2018020612-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2018020612||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | ||
|- | |||
|Final||2018032715-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2018032715||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | |||
|- | |||
|Final||2018051813-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip||6.00||2018051813||OK||Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 19 June 2018
| You may find installed application version and build with softwareVersion.bat.
Database version is in table version and database build is in table schema_info. Note! Database build is not the same as application build. |
NG Installation Package
| State | Installer name | Version CP | Build | Build cmt | Database Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta 1 | 2013110101-IMSMA NG | 6.00.00Beta | 2013110101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 2 | IMSMA NG 20131113 | 6.00-BETA | 2013111201 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 3 | 2013120601-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2013120501 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 4 | 2014010602-IMSMA NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014010602 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 5 | 2014013101 IMSMANG | 6.00-BETA | 2014012901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 6 | 2014022001-ISMAM_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014021901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 7 | 2014022601-IMSMA NG | 6.00-Beta | 2014022601 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 8 | IMSMA-NG-2014022801 | 6.00-BETA | 2014022801 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 9 | 2014031801-IMSMA_NG | Build TC-1 | 03.12.2014 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 10 | 2014040101-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014040101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 11 | 2014041701-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014041701 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 12 | 2014050102-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014050101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 13 | 2014050901-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014050901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 14 | 2014052801-IMSMA NG or 2014052701-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014052801 or 2014052701 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014060501 | Not | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014090301-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090301 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014090801-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090801 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014100701-installer.rar | 6.00 | 2014100701 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014102413 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2014110811-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2014110811 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts. UpdateLink.rar (utility for checking links) |
| Final | 2014120216-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2014120216 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015010813-IMSMA_NG installer.rar | 6.00 | 2015010813 | OK | Upgrade from this build ion to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015013012-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015013012 | BAD | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015021815-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015021815 | BAD | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015032712-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015032712 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015042410-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015042410 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015061016-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015061016 | BAD | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015061815-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015061815 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015071613-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015071613 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015091716-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015091716 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015103011-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015103011 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2015121714-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015121714 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016010811-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2016010811 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016020915-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2016020915 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016022416-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016022416 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016040413-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016040413 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016042017-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016042017 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016061601-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016061601 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016062413-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016062413 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016090111-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016090111 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2016120615-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2016120615 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final buildn is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2017020213-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2017020213 | BAD | Upgrade to this build from older builds/5.08.04 have serious issues |
| Final | 2017033113-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2017033113 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2017062919-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2017062919 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2017083112-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2017083112 | BAD | Upgrade from this build to newer final build version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2017110117-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2017110117 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2018012913-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2018012913 | BAD | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2018020612-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2018020612 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2018032715-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2018032715 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Final | 2018051813-IMSMA_NG-Installer.zip | 6.00 | 2018051813 | OK | Upgrade from this build to newer final build is done by the upgrade scripts |
IRE Installation Package
| Version | Installer name | Build |
|---|---|---|
| Final IRE | IMSMARE-2015013001.rar | 2015013001 |
| Final IRE | 2015021815-IMSMA_RE.rar | 2015021815 |
SAG Installation Package
| Version | Installer name | Build |
|---|---|---|
| Final SAG | 20150424-SAG.rar | 20150424 |
| Final SAG | 2015091716-SAG.rar | 2015091716 |
| Final SAG | SAG-2015112501.zip | 2015112501 |
| Final SAG | 2016010811-SAG.rar | 2016010811 |
| Final SAG | SAG-201704201421.zip | 201704201421 |
| Final SAG | SAG-201709281217.zip | 201709281217 |