Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
| 2014-06-19
| 2014-06-19
|-  
|-  
| '''Rule'''
| '''Importance'''
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> Mandatory </b></span>
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span>
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> Mandatory </b></span>
| <span style="color:#ff0000"><b> <big>Mandatory</big> </b></span>
| Good to have
| Good to have
| Nice to have
| Nice to have
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
| '''Should have'''
| What-ever
| <span style="color:#ff0000">Do '''not''' use for UPDATE<sup>*</sup></span>
|-
| '''Error'''
|
| [[Not Possible to Unapprove]]
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


<span style="color:#ff0000"><b>* Never ever</b></span> use ''fieldreport.dataentrydate'' for updating anyone of the above because that is ''Last Updated'' which e.g. changes when the template is switched.
'''Read more'''<br/>
''Date of Information''<br/>
[[Data quality checks before upgrading to V6.0#Missing Date of Information (mandatory) | Upgrade from 5.08.04]]<br/>
[[Missing Date of Information]]<br/>


{{NavBox Hub}}
{{NavBox Hub}}


[[Category:NoPublic]]
[[Category:NoPublic]]

Revision as of 17:14, 10 November 2016

fieldreport table
Database column fieldreport_localid dateofreport reportreceiveddate reportcompleteddate reportverifieddate verifiedby dataentrydate
GUI name Form ID Date of Information Data Entry Date Submitted Date Approved Date Approved by Last updated
GUI
GUI Action Entered in DEF

(either using button or typing)

Entered in DEF (Age of Information)

(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others)

Clicking on Save

(might be NULL if DEF is imported)

Clicking on Submit

(might be NULL if button is not clicked)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could cause NULL)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could caused NULL)

e.g. switching template
Example DEF-456 2011-09-11 oldest 2011-10-04 2011-10-05 2011-10-06 newest emma 2014-06-19
Importance Mandatory Mandatory Good to have Nice to have Should have Should have Do not use for UPDATE*
Error Not Possible to Unapprove

* Never ever use fieldreport.dataentrydate for updating anyone of the above because that is Last Updated which e.g. changes when the template is switched.

Read more
Date of Information
Upgrade from 5.08.04
Missing Date of Information

Template:NavBox Hub