Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"


! colspan="7" | ''fieldreport'' table
! colspan="8" | ''fieldreport'' table
|-
|-
| '''Database column'''
| '''Database column'''
| fieldreport_localid
| dateofreport
| dateofreport
| reportreceiveddate
| reportreceiveddate
Line 16: Line 17:
|-
|-
| '''GUI name'''
| '''GUI name'''
| Form ID
| Date of Information
| Date of Information
| Data Entry Date
| Data Entry Date
Line 24: Line 26:
|-
|-
| '''GUI'''
| '''GUI'''
| [[Image:Form ID widget.png|150px|center]]
| [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]]
| [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]]
| [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]]
| [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]]
Line 32: Line 35:
|-
|-
| '''GUI Action'''
| '''GUI Action'''
| Entered in DEF
(either using button or typing)
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information)
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information)
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others)
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others)
Line 45: Line 50:
|-
|-
| '''Example'''
| '''Example'''
| DEF-456
| 2011-09-11 oldest
| 2011-09-11 oldest
| 2011-10-04
| 2011-10-04
Line 51: Line 57:
| emma
| emma
| 2014-06-19
| 2014-06-19
|-
| '''Rule'''
| Mandatory
| Mandatory
| Good to have
| Nice to have
| Mandatory
| Mandatory
| What-ever
|}
|}



Revision as of 11:25, 10 November 2016

fieldreport table
Database column fieldreport_localid dateofreport reportreceiveddate reportcompleteddate reportverifieddate verifiedby dataentrydate
GUI name Form ID Date of Information Data Entry Date Submitted Date Approved Date Approved by Last updated
GUI
GUI Action Entered in DEF

(either using button or typing)

Entered in DEF (Age of Information)

(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others)

Clicking on Save

(might be NULL if DEF is imported)

Clicking on Submit

(might be NULL if button is not clicked)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could cause NULL)

Clicking on Approve

(bug in 5.x could caused NULL)

e.g. switching template
Example DEF-456 2011-09-11 oldest 2011-10-04 2011-10-05 2011-10-06 newest emma 2014-06-19
Rule Mandatory Mandatory Good to have Nice to have Mandatory Mandatory What-ever


Template:NavBox Hub