Fieldreport ID and Dates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="8" | ''fieldreport'' table | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Database column''' | | '''Database column''' | ||
| fieldreport_localid | |||
| dateofreport | | dateofreport | ||
| reportreceiveddate | | reportreceiveddate | ||
| Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI name''' | | '''GUI name''' | ||
| Form ID | |||
| Date of Information | | Date of Information | ||
| Data Entry Date | | Data Entry Date | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI''' | | '''GUI''' | ||
| [[Image:Form ID widget.png|150px|center]] | |||
| [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]] | | [[Image:Date widget NG.png|150px|center]] | ||
| [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]] | | [[Image:Save button.png|65px|center]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''GUI Action''' | | '''GUI Action''' | ||
| Entered in DEF | |||
(either using button or typing) | |||
| Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | | Entered in DEF (Age of Information) | ||
(there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others) | (there are no checks in the code that this date is before the others) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Example''' | | '''Example''' | ||
| DEF-456 | |||
| 2011-09-11 oldest | | 2011-09-11 oldest | ||
| 2011-10-04 | | 2011-10-04 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| emma | | emma | ||
| 2014-06-19 | | 2014-06-19 | ||
|- | |||
| '''Rule''' | |||
| Mandatory | |||
| Mandatory | |||
| Good to have | |||
| Nice to have | |||
| Mandatory | |||
| Mandatory | |||
| What-ever | |||
|} | |} | ||





