List 6.0 Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20150424-SAG.rar || 20150424||[http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-267 ICR-267] ||[http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-247 ICR-247] | | 20150424-SAG.rar || 20150424||[http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-267 ICR-267] ||[http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-247 ICR-247] | ||
|- | |||
| 2015091716-SAG.rar || 2015091716|| ||[http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-278 ICR-278], [http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-279 ICR-279], [http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-301 ICR-301], [http://phobos.fgm.com/browse/ICR-302 ICR-302] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:25, 21 September 2015
Below you can find the different versions of IMSMA if you start from scratch with an installation package or if you apply a patch to an existing IMSMA installation:
Installation Package
| Version | Installer folder | Version | Build | Patch cmt | Database Comment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta 1 | 2013110101-IMSMA NG | 6.00.00Beta | 2013110101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 2 | IMSMA NG 20131113 | 6.00-BETA | 2013111201 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 3 | 2013120601-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2013120501 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 4 | 2014010602-IMSMA NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014010602 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 5 | 2014013101 IMSMANG | 6.00-BETA | 2014012901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 6 | 2014022001-ISMAM_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014021901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 7 | 2014022601-IMSMA NG | 6.00-Beta | 2014022601 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 8 | IMSMA-NG-2014022801 | 6.00-BETA | 2014022801 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 9 | 2014031801-IMSMA_NG | Build TC-1 | 03.12.2014 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 10 | 2014040101-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014040101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 11 | 2014041701-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014041701 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 12 | 2014050102-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014050101 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 13 | 2014050901-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014050901 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 14 | 2014052801-IMSMA NG or 2014052701-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014052801 or 2014052701 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014060501 | Not | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014090301-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090301 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014090801-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090801 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014100701-installer.rar | 6.00 | 2014100701 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014102413 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014110811-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2014110811 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014120216-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2014120216 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015010813-IMSMA_NG installer.rar | 6.00 | 2015010813 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015013012-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015013012 | BAD | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015021815-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015021815 | BAD | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015032712-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015032712 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015042410-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015042410 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015061016-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015061016 | BAD | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015061815-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015061815 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015071613-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015071613 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2015091716-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2015091716 | OK | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
NG Patchers
| Patch file | Build | Issues included and verified | Issues included but not verified by GICHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014090301-Patch.zip | 2014090301 | ICR-128, ICR-133, ICR-120, ICR-121, ICR-123, ICR-126, ICR-127, ICR-132, ICR-134, ICR-135, ICR-137, ICR-138, | ICR-102 |
| 2014090801-Patch.zip | 2014090801 | Same as 2014090301 + ICR-116 | |
| 2014100701-Patcher.rar | 2014100701 | ICR-123, ICR-150, ICR-100 (This might take long for big databases) | |
| 2014102413-patcher | 2014102413 | ICR-114, ICR-115,ICR-151, ICR-152, ICR-153, ICR-155, ICR-156 | |
| 2014110811-patcher.rar + UpdateLink.rar (utility for checking links) | 2014110811 | ICR-98, ICR-154, ICR-160, ICR-157, new ZIM file and updated versions on Help menu were included | |
| 2014120216-patcher.rar | 2014120216 | ICR-139, ICR-162, ICR-176, ICR-177, ICR-190, ICR-191, ICR-192, ICR-193, ICR-196, ICR-197, | |
| 2015010813-IMSMA_NG patcher.rar | 2015010813 | ICR-129, ICR-171, ICR-172, ICR-173, ICR-202, ICR-203, ICR-206, ICR-207, ICR-213, ICR-215, | ICR-122, ICR-194, ICR-195, ICR-201, |
| 2015013012-patch.rar DO NOT USE THIS PATCH! | 2015013012 | ICR-140,ICR-208, ICR-210,ICR-216 | |
| 2015021815-patcher.rar DO NOT USE THIS PATCH! | 2015021815 | ICR-145, ICR-204, ICR-227, ICR-228, | |
| 2015032712-patcher.rar | 2015032712 | ICR-111, ICR-214, ICR-231, ICR-240, ICR-241, ICR-246, ICR-250, ICR-264 + ZIM file created at 27th of March | |
| 2015042410-patcher.rar | 2015042410 | ICR-265, ICR-257 | |
| 2015061016-patcher.rarDO NOT USE THIS PATCH! | 2015061016 | ICR-243, ICR-251, ICR-269, ICR-270, ICR-281 | ICR-276, |
| 2015061815-patcher.rar | 2015061815 | ICR-243, ICR-251, ICR-269, ICR-270, ICR-281 | ICR-276, |
| 2015071613-patcher.rar | 2015071613 | ICR-233, ICR-245, ICR-268, ICR-274, ICR-275, ICR-283, ICR-285, ICR-286, ICR-289, ICR-290, ICR-291, ICR-205 (French translations), + ZIM file created at 25th of June | ICR-284 |
| 2015091716-IMSMA PATCHER.rar | 2015091716 |
RE Patchers
| Patch file | Build | Issues included and verified | Issues included but not verified by GICHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| IMSMARE-2015013001.rar | 2015013001 | ICR-109, ICR-164, ICR-166, ICR-167, ICR-168, ICR-169, ICR-182, ICR-184, ICR-186 | |
| 2015021815-IMSMA_RE.rar | 2015021815 | ICR-183 |
SAG
| File | Build | Issues included and verified | Issues included but not verified by GICHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20150424-SAG.rar | 20150424 | ICR-267 | ICR-247 |
| 2015091716-SAG.rar | 2015091716 | ICR-278, ICR-279, ICR-301, ICR-302 |
| You may find installed application version and build with softwareVersion.bat OR C:\IMSMAng\client\conf\Client.properties. Database version is in table version and database build is in table schema_info. |