List 6.0 Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country !! Advisor !! Version | ! Country !! Advisor !! Version !! IM Assessment | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peru|| DSA|| 2014060501_IMSMANG.zip + 2014090801-Patch.zip | | Peru|| DSA|| 2014060501_IMSMANG.zip + 2014090801-Patch.zip|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colombia|| DSA|| To be re-upgraded end of November | | Colombia|| DSA|| To be re-upgraded end of November|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Armenia|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Armenia|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tajikistan|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG (check with VIE also) | | Tajikistan|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG (check with VIE also)|| Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chechnya (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Chechnya (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Georgia (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Georgia (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nagorno Karabakh (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Nagorno Karabakh (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ossetia (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Ossetia (ICRC, only Victim data)|| CRI|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cambodia|| NAA|| 2014090801-IMSMA NG | | Cambodia|| NAA|| 2014090801-IMSMA NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sri Lanka|| NAA|| 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | | Sri Lanka|| NAA|| 2014102413-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Laos|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Laos|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Myanmar|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Myanmar|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vietnam QT|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Vietnam QT|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vietnam TT|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | | Vietnam TT|| NAA|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lebanon|| NAA|| ||Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Afghanistan|| RYJ|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG + 2014090301-Patch.zip||Done | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Israel|| RYJ||2014060501-IMSMA_NG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Syria|| RYJ|| 2014060501-IMSMA_NG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Somalia|| RYJ|| 2014102413-IMSMA_NG|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mozambique|| MOQ|| | | Western Sahara|| MOQ|| || | ||
|- | |||
| Mozambique|| MOQ|| || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:19, 17 November 2014
Below you can find the different versions of IMSMA if you start from scratch with an installation package or if you apply a patch to an existing IMSMA installation:
Installation Package
| Version | Installer folder | Version name | Build | Cmt |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beta 1 | 2013110101-IMSMA NG | 6.00.00Beta | 2013110101 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 2 | IMSMA NG 20131113 | 6.00-BETA | 2013111201 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version has to be done manually |
| Beta 3 | 2013120601-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2013120501 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 4 | 2014010602-IMSMA NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014010602 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 5 | 2014013101 IMSMANG | 6.00-BETA | 2014012901 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 6 | 2014022001-ISMAM_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014021901 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 7 | 2014022601-IMSMA NG | 6.00-Beta | 2014022601 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 8 | IMSMA-NG-2014022801 | 6.00-BETA | 2014022801 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 9 | 2014031801-IMSMA_NG | Build TC-1 | 03.12.2014 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 10 | 2014040101-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-BETA | 2014040101 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 11 | 2014041701-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014041701 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 12 | 2014050102-IMSMA_NG | 6.00-RC | 2014050101 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 13 | 2014050901-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014050901 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| Beta 14 | 2014052801-IMSMA NG or 2014052701-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014052801 or 2014052701 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014060501 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014090301-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090301 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014090801-IMSMA NG | 6.00 | 2014090801 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014100701-installer.rar | 6.00 | 2014100701 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | 6.00 | 2014102413 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
| FINAL NG6 | 2014110811-IMSMA_NG.rar | 6.00 | 2014110811 | Upgrade from this Beta to newer Beta/final version is done by the upgrade scripts |
Patchers
| Installer folder | Build | Issues included and verified | Issues included but not verified by GICHD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014090301-Patch.zip | 2014090301 | ICR-128, ICR-133, ICR-120, ICR-121, ICR-123, ICR-126, ICR-127, ICR-132, ICR-134, ICR-135 | ICR-102, ICR-114, ICR-137, ICR-138, ICR-140 |
| 2014090801-Patch.zip | 2014090801 | Same as 2014090301 + ICR-116 | |
| 2014100701-Patcher.rar | 2014100701 | ICR-123, ICR-150 | ICR-100 (This might take long for big databases) |
| 2014102413-patcher | 2014102413 | ICR-111, ICR-151, ICR-152, ICR-153, ICR-156 | ICR-115, ICR-114, ICR-122 |
| 2014110811-patcher.rar + UpdateLink.rar | 2014110811 | ICR-157, ICR-160, ICR-154, ICR-98, ICR-139, new ZIM file and updated versions on Help menu were included. |
Countries and applied versions
Currently these countries are upgraded to V6 following specific versions that are described above:
| Country | Advisor | Version | IM Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peru | DSA | 2014060501_IMSMANG.zip + 2014090801-Patch.zip | |
| Colombia | DSA | To be re-upgraded end of November | |
| Armenia | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Tajikistan | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG (check with VIE also) | Done |
| Chechnya (ICRC, only Victim data) | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Georgia (ICRC, only Victim data) | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Nagorno Karabakh (ICRC, only Victim data) | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Ossetia (ICRC, only Victim data) | CRI | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Cambodia | NAA | 2014090801-IMSMA NG | |
| Sri Lanka | NAA | 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | |
| Laos | NAA | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Myanmar | NAA | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Vietnam QT | NAA | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Vietnam TT | NAA | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Lebanon | NAA | Done | |
| Afghanistan | RYJ | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG + 2014090301-Patch.zip | Done |
| Israel | RYJ | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Syria | RYJ | 2014060501-IMSMA_NG | |
| Somalia | RYJ | 2014102413-IMSMA_NG | |
| Western Sahara | MOQ | ||
| Mozambique | MOQ |