Information Classification: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| width="100pt"| [[Accident Summary Window | Accident ]] | | width="100pt"| [[Accident Summary Window | Accident ]] | ||
| width="100pt"| [[Education Summary Window | Education ]] | | width="100pt"| [[Education Summary Window | Education ]] | ||
|} | |||
==Ordnance Classification==__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Code | |||
! Evidence | |||
! Information | |||
! Source | |||
|- | |||
| M1 | |||
| Mines or UXO physically verified | |||
| Confirmed | |||
| Reliable | |||
|- | |||
| M2 | |||
| Area reported with observed evidence of mines or UXO | |||
| Unconfirmed | |||
| Reliable | |||
|- | |||
| M3 | |||
| Area reported with observed evidence of mines or UXO | |||
| Unconfirmed | |||
| Unreliable | |||
|- | |||
| M4 | |||
| Area reported as mined with no evidence of mines or UXO | |||
| Unconfirmed | |||
| Unreliable | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" | Exists in | |||
|- | |||
| width="100pt"| [[Land Summary Window | Land ]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 22 May 2014
The IMSMANG data model contains several fields that may be used for classification of the information.
Confirmed
| Standard values | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes | No | Unknown | Not Specified |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
Ordnance Classification
| Code | Evidence | Information | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| M1 | Mines or UXO physically verified | Confirmed | Reliable |
| M2 | Area reported with observed evidence of mines or UXO | Unconfirmed | Reliable |
| M3 | Area reported with observed evidence of mines or UXO | Unconfirmed | Unreliable |
| M4 | Area reported as mined with no evidence of mines or UXO | Unconfirmed | Unreliable |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | |||
Reliability of Information
| Standard values | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
Reliability of Source
| Standard values | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | B | C | D | E | F |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
How to interpret Reliability of Information and Source
| Information | Source |
|---|---|
| 1 Confirmed | A Reliable |
| 2 Possible | B In general reliable |
| 3 Less Possible | C Sufficiently reliable |
| 4 Doubtable | D Not always reliable |
| 5 Improbable | E Less reliable |
| 6 Not to be evaluated | F Reliability not valuable |
