Information Classification: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| width="50pt"| E | | width="50pt"| E | ||
| width="50pt"| F | | width="50pt"| F | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" | Exists in | |||
|- | |||
| width="100pt"| [[Land Summary Window | Land ]] | |||
| width="100pt"| [[Activity Summary Window | Activity ]] | |||
| width="100pt"| [[Accident Summary Window | Accident ]] | |||
| width="100pt"| [[Education Summary Window | Education ]] | |||
|} | |||
==How to interpret Reliability of Information and Source==__NOEDITSECTION__ | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Information | |||
! Source | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 1 Confirmed | |||
| A Reliable | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 2 Possible | |||
| B In general reliable | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 3 Less Possible | |||
| C Sufficiently reliable | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 4 Doubtable | |||
| D Not always reliable | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 5 Improbable | |||
| E Less reliable | |||
|- | |||
| width="150pt"| 6 Not to be evaluated | |||
| F Reliability not valuable | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 22 May 2014
The IMSMANG data model contains several fields that may be used for classification of the information.
Confirmed
| Standard values | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Yes | No | Unknown | Not Specified |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
Reliability of Information
| Standard values | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
Reliability of Source
| Standard values | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | B | C | D | E | F |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |
How to interpret Reliability of Information and Source
| Information | Source |
|---|---|
| 1 Confirmed | A Reliable |
| 2 Possible | B In general reliable |
| 3 Less Possible | C Sufficiently reliable |
| 4 Doubtable | D Not always reliable |
| 5 Improbable | E Less reliable |
| 6 Not to be evaluated | F Reliability not valuable |
| Exists in | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Land | Activity | Accident | Education |