Advanced GIS training: Difference between revisions

From IMSMA Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "These recommended on-line courses do not have a cost and can be found on [http://www.esri.com/training/main/training-catalog ESRI's website] {| class="wikitable" ! | Name ||..."
 
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! | Name || Length
! | Name || Length
|-
| Field GIS: Collecting and Editing Data Using ArcPad 10 || 3 hours
|-
|-
| Getting Started with ArcGIS Pro|| 3 hours
| Getting Started with ArcGIS Pro|| 3 hours
|-
|-
| Spatial Analysis and Modeling with ArcGIS Pro|| 1 hour
| Spatial Analysis and Modeling with ArcGIS Pro|| 1 hour
|-
| Working with Imagery at ArcGIS 10.1|| 1 hour
|-
|-
| Visualizing and Analyzing Imagery with ArcGIS 10|| 1 hour
| Visualizing and Analyzing Imagery with ArcGIS 10|| 1 hour
|-
|-
| Working with Imagery at ArcGIS 10.1|| 1 hour
| Field GIS: Collecting and Editing Data Using ArcPad 10 || 3 hours
|}
|}


These recommended on-line courses have a cost and is part of ESRI's [http://www.esri.com/training/main/foundational ArcGIS Foundational Courses]
These recommended on-line courses have a cost and can be found on  [http://www.esri.com/training/main/training-catalog ESRI's website]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! | Name || Length
! | Name || Length
Line 22: Line 22:
| Creating 3D Data Using ArcGIS|| 3 hours
| Creating 3D Data Using ArcGIS|| 3 hours
|}
|}
{{NavBox Training}}
[[Category:PEW]]

Latest revision as of 00:09, 27 May 2017

These recommended on-line courses do not have a cost and can be found on ESRI's website

Name Length
Getting Started with ArcGIS Pro 3 hours
Spatial Analysis and Modeling with ArcGIS Pro 1 hour
Working with Imagery at ArcGIS 10.1 1 hour
Visualizing and Analyzing Imagery with ArcGIS 10 1 hour
Field GIS: Collecting and Editing Data Using ArcPad 10 3 hours

These recommended on-line courses have a cost and can be found on ESRI's website

Name Length
3D Visualization Techniques Using ArcGIS 3 hours
Creating 3D Data Using ArcGIS 3 hours

{{#switch:|subgroup|child=|none=|#default=

}}{{#ifeq:|Template|{{#ifeq:|child||{{#ifeq:|subgroup||{{#switch:advanced gis training

|doc
|sandbox
|testcases =
|#default = {{#switch:hlist
 |plainlist
 |hlist
 |hlist hnum
 |hlist vcard
 |vcard hlist = 
 |#default = 
 }}
}}

}}}}}}